Percent Infected By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Thu, 04 Jun 2020 13:00:01 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Percent Active Cases Population
Afghanistan0.0397%1545138928346
Albania0.0088%2532877797
Algeria0.0065%284243851044
Andorra0.0841%6577265
Angola0.0002%6432866272
Antigua and Barbuda0.0031%397929
Argentina0.0283%1278945195774
Armenia0.2329%69002963243
Australia0.0019%49025499884
Austria0.0048%4299006398
Azerbaijan0.0248%251910139177
Bahamas0.0092%36393244
Bahrain0.3165%53851701575
Bangladesh0.026%42804164689383
Barbados0.0014%4287375
Belarus0.2614%246979449323
Belgium0.2865%3320411589623
Benin0.0008%9312123200
Bhutan0.0049%38771608
Bolivia0.0834%973111673021
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.0139%4553280819
Brazil0.1472%312851212559417
Brunei0.0002%1437479
Bulgaria0.0174%12086948445
Burkina Faso0.0004%7820903273
Cabo Verde0.0421%234555987
Cambodia0%216718965
Cameroon0.0102%270926545863
Canada0.0942%3555637742154
Central African Republic0.0237%11464829767
Chad0.001%16416425864
Chile0.4747%9074819116201
China0%1181439323776
Colombia0.0387%1970750882891
Costa Rica0.0091%4625094118
Croatia0.0012%484105267
Cuba0.0017%19411326616
Cyprus0.0125%1511207359
Czechia0.0221%236410708981
Denmark0.0111%6415792202
Djibouti0.2301%2273988000
Dominican Republic0.0581%630010847910
Ecuador0.099%1746117643054
Egypt0.0197%20177102334404
El Salvador0.0226%14686486205
Equatorial Guinea0.078%10941402985
Eritrea0%03546421
Estonia0.0121%1611326535
Eswatini0.0078%911160164
Ethiopia0.0011%1223114963588
Fiji0.0003%3896445
Finland0.0197%10905540720
France0.0242%1580365273511
Gabon0.0935%20812225734
Gambia0.0002%52416668
Georgia0.0037%1473989167
Germany0.0096%806683783942
Ghana0.0173%537831072940
Greece0.0133%138410423054
Guatemala0.0262%468817915568
Guinea0.012%157813132795
Guyana0.009%71786552
Haiti0.0214%243511402528
Holy See1.2484%10801
Honduras0.0489%48399904607
Hungary0.0125%12079660351
Iceland0.0006%2341243
India0.0077%1066651380004385
Indonesia0.0066%18129273523615
Iran0.0327%2747883992949
Iraq0.0095%381740222493
Ireland0.0153%7544937786
Israel0.0243%21038655535
Italy0.065%3929760461826
Jamaica0.0074%2202961167
Japan0.001%1260126476461
Jordan0.0018%18710203134
Kazakhstan0.0308%577918776707
Kenya0.003%158953771296
Korea, South0.0017%85751269185
Kuwait0.3133%133794270571
Kyrgyzstan0.009%5866524195
Latvia0.0156%2951886198
Lebanon0.0074%5056825445
Liberia0.0024%1195057681
Liechtenstein0.0682%2638128
Lithuania0.013%3532722289
Luxembourg0.0085%53625978
Madagascar0.0026%70727691018
Malaysia0.0041%132432365999
Maldives0.2218%1199540544
Malta0.0116%51441543
Mauritania0.0141%6544649658
Mauritius0.0002%31271768
Mexico0.0131%16829128932753
Moldova0.0898%36224033963
Monaco0.0127%539242
Mongolia0.0043%1413278290
Montenegro0%0628066
Morocco0.0023%85036910560
Namibia0.0004%92540905
Nepal0.0069%201329136808
Netherlands0.2379%4076317134872
New Zealand0%14822233
Nicaragua0.0106%7026624554
Niger0.0002%3924206644
Nigeria0.0036%7522206139589
North Macedonia0.0356%7422083374
Norway0.0095%5135421241
Oman0.2081%106255106626
Pakistan0.0226%49852220892340
Panama0.1097%47334314767
Papua New Guinea0%08947024
Paraguay0.0077%5487132538
Peru0.3084%10170132971854
Philippines0.0133%14621109581078
Poland0.0305%1155837846611
Portugal0.1151%1173510196709
Qatar0.8529%245732881053
Romania0.0238%457319237691
Russia0.1583%230948145934462
Rwanda0.001%12412952218
Saint Lucia0%0183627
San Marino0.7103%24133931
Saudi Arabia0.0645%2244434813871
Senegal0.0109%182416743927
Serbia0.0507%44268737371
Seychelles0%098347
Singapore0.2188%127995850342
Slovakia0.0022%1225459642
Slovenia0.0005%102078938
Somalia0.0105%166115893222
South Africa0.0287%1705159308690
Spain0.1344%6282246754778
Sri Lanka0.0042%90221413249
Sudan0.0079%347443849260
Suriname0.0109%64586632
Sweden0.359%3626110099265
Switzerland0.0043%3728654622
Taiwan*0%823816775
Tanzania0.0005%30559734218
Thailand0.0001%5869799978
Togo0.0025%2038278724
Trinidad and Tobago0.0001%11399488
Tunisia0.0006%7311818619
Turkey0.0367%3096184339067
Uganda0.0009%42545741007
Ukraine0.0316%1380543733762
United Arab Emirates0.1712%169369890402
United Kingdom0.3539%24024767886011
Uruguay0.0031%1073473730
US (See States)0.3822%1265087331002651
Uzbekistan0.0024%81333469203
Venezuela0.0056%159828435940
Vietnam0%2697338579
Zambia0.0009%17018383955
Zimbabwe0.0013%18914862924
Dominica0.0028%271986
Grenada0.0044%5112523
Mozambique0.0007%20531255435
Syria0.0004%6417500658
Timor-Leste0%01318445
Belize0%0397628
Laos0%17275560
Libya0.002%1396871292
Guinea-Bissau0.0649%12781968001
Mali0.0026%51920250833
Saint Kitts and Nevis0%053199
Burma0.0002%8254409800
Botswana0.0007%162351627
Burundi0.0002%2911890784
Sierra Leone0.0047%3717976983
Malawi0.0016%31419129952
South Sudan0.0087%97811193725
Western Sahara0.0003%2597339
Yemen0.001%30729825964
Comoros0.0118%103869601
Tajikistan0.0188%17969537645
Lesotho0.0001%22142249