Percent Infected By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Tue, 11 Aug 2020 09:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Percent Active Cases Population
Afghanistan0.0251%978238928346
Albania0.0997%28702877797
Algeria0.0213%935243851044
Andorra0.0828%6477265
Angola0.0031%103032866272
Antigua and Barbuda0.0133%1397929
Argentina0.2957%13365145195774
Armenia0.2396%70992963243
Australia0.0361%920825499884
Austria0.0154%13899006398
Azerbaijan0.0268%271410139177
Bahamas0.1981%779393244
Bahrain0.1694%28821701575
Bangladesh0.0643%105831164689383
Barbados0.008%23287375
Belarus0.0352%33289449323
Belgium0.4012%4650011589623
Benin0.0025%29812123200
Bhutan0.0018%14771608
Bolivia0.4845%5655111673021
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.1804%59203280819
Brazil0.2716%577390212559417
Brunei0.0002%1437479
Bulgaria0.0745%51776948445
Burkina Faso0.0007%14720903273
Cabo Verde0.1331%740555987
Cambodia0.0002%3216718965
Cameroon0.0088%232726545863
Canada0.0183%691937742154
Central African Republic0.0592%28604829767
Chad0.0002%2916425864
Chile0.0897%1715319116201
China0.0001%19821439323776
Colombia0.3183%16195150882891
Costa Rica0.3008%153215094118
Croatia0.0143%5864105267
Cuba0.0037%41411326616
Cyprus0.0292%3531207359
Czechia0.0484%517810708981
Denmark0.0185%10735792202
Djibouti0.0181%179988000
Dominican Republic0.3197%3467910847910
Ecuador0.0566%998517643054
Egypt0.0369%37805102334404
El Salvador0.158%102486486205
Equatorial Guinea0.1822%25561402985
Eritrea0.0011%403546421
Estonia0.0096%1281326535
Eswatini0.1354%15711160164
Ethiopia0.0106%12205114963588
Fiji0.0009%8896445
Finland0.0049%2735540720
France0.1868%12193965273511
Gabon0.0974%21682225734
Gambia0.041%9912416668
Georgia0.0052%2083989167
Germany0.0135%1130383783942
Ghana0.0079%245831072940
Greece0.039%406410423054
Guatemala0.0547%979617915568
Guinea0.0075%98213132795
Guyana0.0454%357786552
Haiti0.0217%246911402528
Holy See0%0801
Honduras0.3974%393629904607
Hungary0.0062%5959660351
Iceland0.0334%114341243
India0.046%6349451380004385
Indonesia0.0142%38721273523615
Iran0.0285%2391483992949
Iraq0.0919%3694840222493
Ireland0.0319%15764937786
Israel0.2873%248698655535
Italy0.0219%1326360461826
Jamaica0.0089%2642961167
Japan0.0118%14868126476461
Jordan0.0005%5410203134
Kazakhstan0.1377%2586118776707
Kenya0.0243%1305553771296
Korea, South0.0013%66351269185
Kuwait0.1807%77164270571
Kyrgyzstan0.1016%66296524195
Latvia0.01%1881886198
Lebanon0.0632%43126825445
Liberia0.0086%4355057681
Liechtenstein0.0079%338128
Lithuania0.0184%5012722289
Luxembourg0.1976%1237625978
Madagascar0.0077%212227691018
Malaysia0.0005%17432365999
Maldives0.4103%2218540544
Malta0.0897%396441543
Mauritania0.018%8394649658
Mauritius0%01271768
Mexico0.0338%43548128932753
Moldova0.1863%75154033963
Monaco0.0408%1639242
Mongolia0.0009%303278290
Montenegro0.1755%1102628066
Morocco0.0254%939236910560
Namibia0.0876%22262540905
Nepal0.0225%654429136808
Netherlands0.309%5294517134872
New Zealand0.0004%214822233
Nicaragua0.0131%8666624554
Niger0.0001%3224206644
Nigeria0.006%12446206139589
North Macedonia0.1751%36482083374
Norway0.0097%5255421241
Oman0.1249%63765106626
Pakistan0.0081%17791220892340
Panama0.5587%241054314767
Papua New Guinea0.0018%1588947024
Paraguay0.0226%16107132538
Peru0.4032%13293232971854
Philippines0.0547%59970109581078
Poland0.0351%1329337846611
Portugal0.1216%1240110196709
Qatar0.106%30542881053
Romania0.1505%2894919237691
Russia0.1225%178756145934462
Rwanda0.0061%78712952218
Saint Lucia0.0005%1183627
San Marino0%033931
Saudi Arabia0.0962%3348434813871
Senegal0.0214%359116743927
Serbia0.3143%274588737371
Seychelles0.001%198347
Singapore0.1053%61625850342
Slovakia0.0128%7015459642
Slovenia0.0094%1952078938
Somalia0.0088%140615893222
South Africa0.2326%13797759308690
Spain0.2898%13548346754778
Sri Lanka0.0012%25421413249
Sudan0.0112%490943849260
Suriname0.1239%727586632
Sweden0.7581%7656010099265
Switzerland0.0268%23178654622
Taiwan*0.0001%2923816775
Tanzania0.0005%30559734218
Thailand0.0002%14269799978
Togo0.0037%3088278724
Trinidad and Tobago0.0097%1361399488
Tunisia0.0032%38311818619
Turkey0.0133%1120184339067
Uganda0.0004%16145741007
Ukraine0.0812%3550743733762
United Arab Emirates0.0566%56009890402
United Kingdom0.3896%26446467886011
Uruguay0.0055%1913473730
US (See States)0.9743%3225062331002651
Uzbekistan0.025%837333469203
Venezuela0.043%1222628435940
Vietnam0.0004%43397338579
Zambia0.0063%115218383955
Zimbabwe0.0209%310814862924
Dominica0%071986
Grenada0.0009%1112523
Mozambique0.0045%141331255435
Syria0.0045%79017500658
Timor-Leste0.0001%11318445
Belize0.0299%119397628
Laos0%17275560
Libya0.0674%46316871292
Guinea-Bissau0.0548%10791968001
Mali0.0024%48020250833
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.0019%153199
Burma0.0001%4254409800
Botswana0.0314%7392351627
Burundi0.0008%9211890784
Sierra Leone0.0051%4037976983
Malawi0.0112%213719129952
South Sudan0.0111%124811193725
Western Sahara0.0002%1597339
Yemen0.0013%37629825964
Comoros0.0026%23869601
Tajikistan0.0126%11999537645
Lesotho0.0254%5442142249