Percent Infected By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Thu, 25 Feb 2021 14:00:03 -0800. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Percent Active Cases Population
Afghanistan0.0109%424438928346
Albania1.2234%352072877797
Algeria0.0728%3193043851044
Andorra0.4452%34477265
Angola0.0027%87732866272
Antigua and Barbuda0.3972%38997929
Argentina0.3271%14782045195774
Armenia0.1745%51722963243
Australia0.0201%513825499884
Austria0.1879%169239006398
Azerbaijan0.0218%220810139177
Bahamas0.2713%1067393244
Bahrain0.4161%70811701575
Bangladesh0.026%42855164689383
Barbados0.2638%758287375
Belarus0.0869%82099449323
Belgium6.3483%73574011589623
Belize0.038%151397628
Benin0.0092%111612123200
Bhutan0.0005%4771608
Bolivia0.3789%4422711673021
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.3186%104543280819
Botswana0.1977%46482351627
Brazil0.3855%819443212559417
Brunei0.0009%4437479
Bulgaria0.4161%289136948445
Burkina Faso0.0021%43420903273
Burma0.0133%722854409800
Burundi0.0106%126511890784
Cabo Verde0.0606%337555987
Cambodia0.0009%15716718965
Cameroon0.007%186426545863
Canada0.0801%3021437742154
Central African Republic0.0004%184829767
Chad0.0023%37816425864
Chile0.1112%2126219116201
China0%6471439323776
Colombia0.0884%4498050882891
Comoros0.0233%203869601
Costa Rica0.5245%267215094118
Croatia0.0536%22014105267
Cuba0.0434%491411326616
Cyprus2.5908%312801207359
Czechia1.1282%12082310708981
Denmark0.1028%59525792202
Djibouti0.0109%108988000
Dominica0.0208%1571986
Dominican Republic0.4282%4645010847910
Ecuador0.1213%2139617643054
Egypt0.0296%30281102334404
El Salvador0.0477%30966486205
Equatorial Guinea0.0144%2021402985
Eritrea0.0171%6073546421
Estonia0.9437%125191326535
Eswatini0.2223%25791160164
Ethiopia0.0164%18901114963588
Fiji0%0896445
Finland0.249%137985540720
France5.1253%334547665273511
Gabon0.056%12472225734
Gambia0.0156%3772416668
Georgia0.0687%27423989167
Germany0.1367%11450683783942
Ghana0.0219%681231072940
Greece0.7932%8267610423054
Grenada0%0112523
Guatemala0.0366%655117915568
Guinea0.0047%61513132795
Guinea-Bissau0.0279%5491968001
Guyana0.0577%454786552
Haiti0.0222%252611402528
Holy See1.4981%12801
Honduras0.9856%976169904607
Hungary0.8486%819769660351
Iceland0.005%17341243
India0.0106%1469071380004385
Indonesia0.058%158604273523615
Iran0.2053%17240183992949
Iraq0.0978%3933440222493
Ireland3.8227%1887554937786
Israel0.4807%416108655535
Italy0.6416%38794860461826
Jamaica0.2828%83752961167
Japan0.0139%17580126476461
Jordan0.2804%2861410203134
Kazakhstan0.1095%2056518776707
Kenya0.0316%1699853771296
Korea, South0.0146%749451269185
Kuwait0.2543%108594270571
Kyrgyzstan0.0255%16626524195
Laos0%37275560
Latvia0.4976%93861886198
Lebanon1.1683%797426825445
Lesotho0.3155%67582142249
Liberia0.0007%345057681
Libya0.1682%115596871292
Liechtenstein0.0393%1538128
Lithuania0.4042%110042722289
Luxembourg0.4441%2780625978
Madagascar0.0009%23827691018
Malawi0.0661%1263719129952
Malaysia0.0942%3047532365999
Maldives0.4507%2436540544
Mali0.0083%167120250833
Malta0.5662%2500441543
Marshall Islands0%059190
Mauritania0.0048%2214649658
Mauritius0.0023%291271768
Mexico0.2037%262588128932753
Micronesia0%0115023
Moldova0.2811%113414033963
Monaco0.5402%21239242
Mongolia0.0208%6833278290
Montenegro1.3155%8262628066
Morocco0.019%703036910560
Mozambique0.0589%1841931255435
Namibia0.0813%20662540905
Nepal0.0053%153329136808
Netherlands6.1259%104965817134872
New Zealand0.0013%624822233
Nicaragua0.0309%20476624554
Niger0.0013%31824206644
Nigeria0.0104%21370206139589
North Macedonia0.3233%67362083374
Norway0.9323%505425421241
Oman0.1427%72895106626
Pakistan0.0107%23665220892340
Panama0.227%97954314767
Papua New Guinea0.0029%2558947024
Paraguay0.3079%219587132538
Peru0.1592%5249932971854
Philippines0.0272%29817109581078
Poland0.5734%21701037846611
Portugal0.7556%7704410196709
Qatar0.3423%98622881053
Romania0.1895%3644619237691
Russia0.2478%361673145934462
Rwanda0.0063%82112952218
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.0038%253199
Saint Lucia0.1988%365183627
Samoa0.0005%1198414
San Marino0.8783%29833931
Saudi Arabia0.0071%246334813871
Senegal0.0282%471616743927
Serbia5.0185%4384878737371
Seychelles0.4952%48798347
Sierra Leone0.0147%11747976983
Singapore0.0017%1015850342
Slovakia0.6011%328195459642
Slovenia0.5578%115972078938
Solomon Islands0.0006%4686884
Somalia0.0142%226015893222
South Africa0.0619%3671459308690
South Sudan0.0268%299711193725
Spain6.2945%294297746754778
Sri Lanka0.022%471421413249
Sudan0.0126%550643849260
Suriname0.0598%351586632
Sweden6.232%62938610099265
Switzerland2.5862%2238258654622
Syria0.0279%488917500658
Taiwan*0.0002%4023816775
Tajikistan0%09537645
Tanzania0.0005%30559734218
Thailand0.0015%106769799978
Timor-Leste0.0019%251318445
Togo0.012%9978278724
Trinidad and Tobago0.0089%1241399488
Tunisia0.2689%3178311818619
Turkey0.1096%9242484339067
US8.3863%27758935331002651
Uganda0.0553%2529545741007
Ukraine0.3175%13884743733762
United Arab Emirates0.0791%78239890402
United Kingdom5.9125%401376767886011
Uruguay0.1691%58733473730
Uzbekistan0.0027%91033469203
Vanuatu0%0307145
Venezuela0.0233%663428435940
Vietnam0.0006%60897338579
Yemen0.0005%13529825964
Zambia0.0278%510618383955
Zimbabwe0.0146%217414862924