Percent Infected By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Thu, 24 Sep 2020 20:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Percent Active Cases Population
Afghanistan0.013%507538928346
Albania0.1827%52572877797
Algeria0.0301%1321843851044
Andorra0.5552%42977265
Angola0.008%261932866272
Antigua and Barbuda0.001%197929
Argentina0.2677%12099445195774
Armenia0.1368%40532963243
Australia0.007%178425499884
Austria0.0913%82209006398
Azerbaijan0.0183%185110139177
Bahamas0.3863%1519393244
Bahrain0.4001%68081701575
Bangladesh0.0525%86381164689383
Barbados0.0031%9287375
Belarus0.0204%19279449323
Belgium0.6578%7623211589623
Belize0.1627%647397628
Benin0.0025%30012123200
Bhutan0.0086%66771608
Bolivia0.2819%3290711673021
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.2012%66003280819
Botswana0.0821%19302351627
Brazil0.2053%436428212559417
Brunei0%0437479
Bulgaria0.0663%46086948445
Burkina Faso0.0029%59920903273
Burma0.009%489254409800
Burundi0.0001%1111890784
Cabo Verde0.0977%543555987
Cambodia0%116718965
Cameroon0.004%105826545863
Canada0.0283%1067937742154
Central African Republic0.0603%29104829767
Chad0.0007%10716425864
Chile0.0681%1302619116201
China0%3871439323776
Colombia0.2206%11224050882891
Comoros0.0011%10869601
Costa Rica0.7896%402235094118
Croatia0.0461%18944105267
Cuba0.0053%59911326616
Cyprus0.0188%2271207359
Czechia0.2472%2647610708981
Denmark0.089%51575792202
Djibouti0.0008%8988000
Dominica0.0083%671986
Dominican Republic0.2255%2446410847910
Ecuador0.0775%1366517643054
Egypt0.0052%5305102334404
El Salvador0.0775%50276486205
Equatorial Guinea0.0304%4261402985
Eritrea0.0016%553546421
Estonia0.0397%5271326535
Eswatini0.0456%5291160164
Ethiopia0.0351%40304114963588
Fiji0.0002%2896445
Finland0.0208%11545540720
France0.5833%38076365273511
Gabon0.0348%7752225734
Gambia0.0591%14282416668
Georgia0.0581%23163989167
Germany0.0278%2331483783942
Ghana0.0016%50731072940
Greece0.1365%1422910423054
Grenada0%0112523
Guatemala0.0425%761717915568
Guinea0.0041%54213132795
Guinea-Bissau0.0374%7361968001
Guyana0.1283%1009786552
Haiti0.0169%192811402528
Holy See0%0801
Honduras0.4732%468709904607
Hungary0.1475%142469660351
Iceland0.0818%279341243
India0.0707%9758611380004385
Indonesia0.0215%58788273523615
Iran0.0486%4080083992949
Iraq0.1421%5714140222493
Ireland0.1678%82884937786
Israel0.5931%513388655535
Italy0.0752%4548960461826
Jamaica0.1267%37512961167
Japan0.0056%7040126476461
Jordan0.019%193910203134
Kazakhstan0.0196%368718776707
Kenya0.0231%1241253771296
Korea, South0.0042%217851269185
Kuwait0.1986%84834270571
Kyrgyzstan0.0411%26836524195
Laos0%17275560
Latvia0.0146%2761886198
Lebanon0.2587%176596825445
Lesotho0.0297%6372142249
Liberia0.0007%365057681
Libya0.1903%130736871292
Liechtenstein0.0105%438128
Lithuania0.0568%15472722289
Luxembourg0.1668%1044625978
Madagascar0.0042%116727691018
Malawi0.0078%149519129952
Malaysia0.0021%66532365999
Maldives0.249%1346540544
Mali0.0026%52120250833
Malta0.1536%678441543
Mauritania0.005%2314649658
Mauritius0.0014%181271768
Mexico0.0248%31962128932753
Moldova0.2646%106744033963
Monaco0.0841%3339242
Mongolia0.0003%113278290
Montenegro0.549%3448628066
Morocco0.0476%1757436910560
Mozambique0.0096%300531255435
Namibia0.0839%21322540905
Nepal0.0623%1814229136808
Netherlands0.5454%9344717134872
New Zealand0.0013%624822233
Nicaragua0.0304%20116624554
Niger0.0001%2024206644
Nigeria0.0037%7677206139589
North Macedonia0.0997%20782083374
Norway0.0464%25155421241
Oman0.1498%76515106626
Pakistan0.0032%7070220892340
Panama0.5025%216814314767
Papua New Guinea0.0032%2888947024
Paraguay0.2084%148667132538
Peru0.3933%12968932971854
Philippines0.0512%56097109581078
Poland0.0354%1341137846611
Portugal0.2134%2176410196709
Qatar0.102%29402881053
Romania0.0934%1797619237691
Russia0.1211%176659145934462
Rwanda0.0133%172012952218
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.0038%253199
Saint Lucia0.0005%1183627
San Marino0.0354%1233931
Saudi Arabia0.039%1357234813871
Senegal0.0169%283616743927
Serbia0.3692%322568737371
Seychelles0.0071%798347
Sierra Leone0.0056%4507976983
Singapore0.0058%3385850342
Slovakia0.059%32235459642
Slovenia0.0658%13682078938
Somalia0.0031%49015893222
South Africa0.0915%5426059308690
South Sudan0.0118%132111193725
Spain1.0715%50098746754778
Sri Lanka0.0008%18221413249
Sudan0.0136%598243849260
Suriname0.0201%118586632
Sweden0.8274%8356610099265
Switzerland0.0752%65108654622
Syria0.0155%271617500658
Taiwan*0.0001%2323816775
Tajikistan0.0122%11609537645
Tanzania0.0005%30559734218
Thailand0.0002%11069799978
Timor-Leste0%01318445
Togo0.0043%3528278724
Trinidad and Tobago0.1493%20901399488
Tunisia0.0737%871011818619
Turkey0.0343%2896784339067
US (See States)1.2231%4048473331002651
Uganda0.0085%387045741007
Ukraine0.2269%9924743733762
United Arab Emirates0.1013%100179890402
United Kingdom0.5331%36190667886011
Uruguay0.007%2433473730
Uzbekistan0.0095%317633469203
Venezuela0.0356%1011528435940
Vietnam0.0001%7697338579
Western Sahara0.0002%1597339
Yemen0.0007%20229825964
Zambia0.0023%42918383955
Zimbabwe0.0101%150614862924