Percent Infected By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Percent Active Cases Population
Afghanistan0.0326%1268238928346
Albania0.0385%11082877797
Algeria0.0077%337343851044
Andorra0.0039%377265
Angola0.0007%21932866272
Antigua and Barbuda0.0429%4297929
Argentina0.1061%4796545195774
Armenia0.3877%114882963243
Australia0.0037%94025499884
Austria0.0095%8539006398
Azerbaijan0.0816%826910139177
Bahamas0.001%4393244
Bahrain0.2822%48021701575
Bangladesh0.0528%86961164689383
Barbados0%0287375
Belarus0.1289%121839449323
Belgium0.3018%3497611589623
Benin0.007%84512123200
Bhutan0.0035%27771608
Bolivia0.2178%2542111673021
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.0677%22213280819
Brazil0.2456%522008212559417
Brunei0%0437479
Bulgaria0.0365%25386948445
Burkina Faso0.0004%8020903273
Cabo Verde0.1351%751555987
Cambodia0.0001%1016718965
Cameroon0.0082%217926545863
Canada0.074%2794637742154
Central African Republic0.0623%30074829767
Chad0.0001%1016425864
Chile0.1475%2820419116201
China0%5101439323776
Colombia0.1187%6038350882891
Costa Rica0.0566%28825094118
Croatia0.0194%7984105267
Cuba0.0005%5611326616
Cyprus0.0119%1441207359
Czechia0.0396%423710708981
Denmark0.0071%4095792202
Djibouti0.0102%101988000
Dominican Republic0.1548%1679610847910
Ecuador0.1602%2825917643054
Egypt0.0495%50652102334404
El Salvador0.0441%28636486205
Equatorial Guinea0.1552%21781402985
Eritrea0.0045%1593546421
Estonia0.0041%541326535
Eswatini0.035%4061160164
Ethiopia0.0029%3313114963588
Fiji0%0896445
Finland0.004%2195540720
France0.1488%9714165273511
Gabon0.1357%30212225734
Gambia0.0012%282416668
Georgia0.0027%1083989167
Germany0.0086%717883783942
Ghana0.0159%494131072940
Greece0.0187%194510423054
Guatemala0.1019%1825117915568
Guinea0.0079%104013132795
Guyana0.0175%138786552
Haiti0.0419%477311402528
Holy See0%0801
Honduras0.201%199059904607
Hungary0.0083%8019660351
Iceland0.005%17341243
India0.0177%2448141380004385
Indonesia0.0113%30834273523615
Iran0.0328%2752183992949
Iraq0.0619%2490940222493
Ireland0.0082%4044937786
Israel0.1274%110248655535
Italy0.0242%1462160461826
Jamaica0.005%1492961167
Japan0.0013%1652126476461
Jordan0.0023%23810203134
Kazakhstan0.1674%3142718776707
Kenya0.0096%518253771296
Korea, South0.0019%97651269185
Kuwait0.2106%89954270571
Kyrgyzstan0.0659%43026524195
Latvia0.0049%931886198
Lebanon0.0076%5166825445
Liberia0.0092%4635057681
Liechtenstein0.0026%138128
Lithuania0.0076%2072722289
Luxembourg0.0559%350625978
Madagascar0.0059%162127691018
Malaysia0.0002%7632365999
Maldives0.0831%449540544
Malta0.0027%12441543
Mauritania0.0622%28934649658
Mauritius0.0001%11271768
Mexico0.0202%26075128932753
Moldova0.166%66964033963
Monaco0.0178%739242
Mongolia0.0011%353278290
Montenegro0.0623%391628066
Morocco0.0115%426136910560
Namibia0.0138%3502540905
Nepal0.031%904229136808
Netherlands0.2581%4422917134872
New Zealand0.0004%214822233
Nicaragua0.0181%11986624554
Niger0.0002%5124206644
Nigeria0.0078%16071206139589
North Macedonia0.1733%36112083374
Norway0.0099%5375421241
Oman0.3512%179355106626
Pakistan0.0433%95570220892340
Panama0.4288%185024314767
Papua New Guinea0%38947024
Paraguay0.0173%12317132538
Peru0.3004%9904732971854
Philippines0.0265%29087109581078
Poland0.0293%1108037846611
Portugal0.1294%1319210196709
Qatar0.301%86732881053
Romania0.0364%699719237691
Russia0.149%217426145934462
Rwanda0.0044%56612952218
Saint Lucia0.0016%3183627
San Marino0%033931
Saudi Arabia0.1747%6081534813871
Senegal0.0145%243016743927
Serbia0.0269%23478737371
Seychelles0.0712%7098347
Singapore0.0773%45215850342
Slovakia0.0047%2555459642
Slovenia0.0089%1842078938
Somalia0.0119%189615893222
South Africa0.158%9372459308690
Spain0.1535%7178446754778
Sri Lanka0.0008%17821413249
Sudan0.0102%448643849260
Suriname0.0469%275586632
Sweden0.6535%6599910099265
Switzerland0.0119%10338654622
Taiwan*0%423816775
Tanzania0.0005%30559734218
Thailand0.0001%6169799978
Togo0.0028%2298278724
Trinidad and Tobago0.0005%71399488
Tunisia0.0008%9011818619
Turkey0.0236%1991284339067
Uganda0.0001%5945741007
Ukraine0.0583%2547843733762
United Arab Emirates0.108%106799890402
United Kingdom0.3546%24075467886011
Uruguay0.0025%873473730
US (See States)0.5485%1815435331002651
Uzbekistan0.0097%325233469203
Venezuela0.0161%458828435940
Vietnam0%1597338579
Zambia0.0014%25418383955
Zimbabwe0.0034%50914862924
Dominica0%071986
Grenada0%0112523
Mozambique0.0023%70631255435
Syria0.0012%20517500658
Timor-Leste0%01318445
Belize0.0023%9397628
Laos0%07275560
Libya0.0102%7046871292
Guinea-Bissau0.0541%10641968001
Mali0.0033%66920250833
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.0019%153199
Burma0.0001%6754409800
Botswana0.0105%2472351627
Burundi0.0006%7211890784
Sierra Leone0.0053%4207976983
Malawi0.0067%127919129952
South Sudan0.0147%165011193725
Western Sahara0.0002%1597339
Yemen0.0013%37429825964
Comoros0.007%61869601
Tajikistan0.0136%12989537645
Lesotho0.0011%242142249