Percent Infected By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Mon, 17 May 2021 09:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Percent Active Cases Population
Afghanistan0.0154%599138928346
Albania0.2574%74072877797
Algeria0.0788%3456243851044
Andorra0.2951%22877265
Angola0.0113%372932866272
Antigua and Barbuda0.0296%2997929
Argentina0.6338%28646945195774
Armenia0.293%86822963243
Australia0.0218%556425499884
Austria0.1421%128029006398
Azerbaijan0.1162%1178010139177
Bahamas0.2139%841393244
Bahrain0.9112%155051701575
Bangladesh0.0285%46962164689383
Barbados0.0052%15287375
Belarus0.0719%67979449323
Belgium8.6581%100344011589623
Belize0.0136%54397628
Benin0.002%24212123200
Bhutan0.02%154771608
Bolivia0.3927%4584211673021
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.7502%246133280819
Botswana0.0959%22552351627
Brazil0.6509%1383617212559417
Brunei0.0021%9437479
Bulgaria0.498%346026948445
Burkina Faso0.0002%3620903273
Burma0.0142%775154409800
Burundi0.0295%350311890784
Cabo Verde0.5184%2882555987
Cambodia0.0687%1148516718965
Cameroon0.1452%3853326545863
Canada0.1858%7012737742154
Central African Republic0.0343%16594829767
Chad0.0003%4716425864
Chile0.196%3747319116201
China0%3711439323776
Colombia0.2264%11522050882891
Comoros0.003%26869601
Costa Rica1.1247%572915094118
Croatia0.1757%72144105267
Cuba0.0575%650911326616
Cyprus2.5953%313351207359
Czechia0.3079%3297510708981
Denmark0.2155%124845792202
Djibouti0.001%10988000
Dominica0.0028%271986
Dominican Republic0.3585%3888810847910
Ecuador0.2528%4461017643054
Egypt0.0482%49294102334404
El Salvador0.0358%23196486205
Equatorial Guinea0.0216%3031402985
Eritrea0.0048%1713546421
Estonia0.5591%74171326535
Eswatini0.0041%471160164
Ethiopia0.0383%44079114963588
Fiji0.0059%53896445
Finland0.7717%427555540720
France8.3104%542446465273511
Gabon0.1472%32772225734
Gambia0.0038%912416668
Georgia0.4036%161003989167
Germany0.2604%21817283783942
Ghana0.0042%131431072940
Greece2.5789%26879510423054
Grenada0%0112523
Guatemala0.0718%1286917915568
Guinea0.017%222913132795
Guinea-Bissau0.0128%2511968001
Guyana0.2313%1819786552
Haiti0.0051%58511402528
Holy See1.4981%12801
Honduras1.3715%1358379904607
Hungary1.6403%1584589660351
Iceland0.0185%63341243
India0.2662%36738021380004385
Indonesia0.0342%93576273523615
Iran0.5471%45952283992949
Iraq0.2102%8455340222493
Ireland4.5884%2265654937786
Israel0.0093%8018655535
Italy0.5617%33960660461826
Jamaica0.7908%234172961167
Japan0.0656%82919126476461
Jordan0.0304%310610203134
Kazakhstan0.2174%4081518776707
Kenya0.0906%4870453771296
Korea, South0.0154%788351269185
Kuwait0.2946%125804270571
Kyrgyzstan0.0798%52056524195
Laos0.0135%9837275560
Latvia0.4843%91351886198
Lebanon0.5147%351296825445
Lesotho0.1882%40312142249
Liberia0.0013%675057681
Libya0.1523%104656871292
Liechtenstein0.0944%3638128
Lithuania0.8067%219602722289
Luxembourg0.3088%1933625978
Madagascar0.0062%170927691018
Malawi0.0046%87119129952
Malaysia0.1281%4147132365999
Maldives2.777%15011540544
Mali0.0222%449620250833
Malta0.0408%180441543
Marshall Islands0%059190
Mauritania0.0065%3004649658
Mauritius0.0102%1301271768
Mexico0.2018%260249128932753
Micronesia0%0115023
Moldova0.0762%30744033963
Monaco0.0764%3039242
Mongolia0.2542%83323278290
Montenegro0.2342%1471628066
Morocco0.0082%300936910560
Mozambique0.0034%104831255435
Namibia0.0887%22532540905
Nepal0.3684%10733629136808
Netherlands9.1747%157206717134872
New Zealand0.0004%184822233
Nicaragua0.0404%26776624554
Niger0.0008%19824206644
Nigeria0.0035%7196206139589
North Macedonia0.2838%59132083374
Norway1.844%999685421241
Oman0.2776%141745106626
Pakistan0.0325%71804220892340
Panama0.1178%50814314767
Papua New Guinea0.0284%25378947024
Paraguay0.6423%458117132538
Peru-0.0333%-1096532971854
Philippines0.0538%58986109581078
Poland0.4979%18842637846611
Portugal0.2167%2209510196709
Qatar0.2219%63932881053
Romania0.0996%1916319237691
Russia0.1836%267867145934462
Rwanda0.0085%109812952218
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.0019%153199
Saint Lucia0.11%202183627
Samoa0.0005%1198414
San Marino0.0737%2533931
Saudi Arabia0.0246%855134813871
Senegal0.0009%15516743927
Serbia7.9948%6985398737371
Seychelles2.785%273998347
Sierra Leone0.0116%9237976983
Singapore0.0073%4275850342
Slovakia2.1923%1196945459642
Slovenia0.3924%81572078938
Solomon Islands0%0686884
Somalia0.0466%740815893222
South Africa0.0524%3110459308690
South Sudan0.0007%7411193725
Spain7.2187%337508446754778
Sri Lanka0.1263%2705421413249
Sudan0.0102%449443849260
Suriname0.2339%1372586632
Sweden10.128%102285110099265
Switzerland4.0577%3511808654622
Syria0.0101%176017500658
Taiwan*0.0007%17123816775
Tajikistan0%09537645
Tanzania0.0005%30559734218
Thailand0.0983%6862969799978
Timor-Leste0.149%19641318445
Togo0.0154%12728278724
Trinidad and Tobago0.3726%52141399488
Tunisia0.2312%2732311818619
Turkey0.1862%15706584339067
US9.7612%32309937331002651
Uganda0.0008%35645741007
Ukraine0.6071%26551143733762
United Arab Emirates0.1841%182069890402
United Kingdom6.3628%431945967886011
Uruguay0.7999%277863473730
Uzbekistan0.0118%394333469203
Vanuatu0%0307145
Venezuela0.0488%1387328435940
Vietnam0.0012%112497338579
Yemen0.0075%223029825964
Zambia0.0022%39718383955
Zimbabwe0.0043%64514862924