Active Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Thu, 04 Jun 2020 14:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Active Recovered Deaths Total
Afghanistan15451152229417267
Albania253898331184
Algeria284262186739733
Andorra6573551851
Angola6418486
Antigua and Barbuda320326
Argentina12789589658319268
Armenia6900345417010524
Australia49066481027240
Austria4291567267016771
Azerbaijan25193665766260
Bahamas365511102
Bahrain538574102012815
Bangladesh428041159074655140
Barbados481792
Belarus246972017124845116
Belgium3320415959952258685
Benin931483244
Bhutan389047
Bolivia9731150740011638
Bosnia and Herzegovina45519391572551
Brazil31285123861732548584016
Brunei11382141
Bulgaria120812061462560
Burkina Faso7875353884
Cabo Verde2342385477
Cambodia21230125
Cameroon270936762006585
Canada3555651506757994641
Central African Republic11462341173
Chad16459066820
Chile90748216051275113628
China11879404463884160
Colombia1970711171105731935
Congo (Brazzaville)41217920611
Congo (Kinshasa)2928492753495
Costa Rica462685101157
Cote d'Ivoire15451530353110
Croatia4820951032246
Diamond Princess4865113712
Cuba1941830832107
Cyprus15179017958
Czechia236467493259438
Denmark6411075058011971
Djibouti22731636263935
Dominican Republic63001122451618040
Ecuador1746120019348640966
Egypt201777350108828615
El Salvador14681186512705
Equatorial Guinea1094200121306
Eritrea039039
Estonia1611650691880
Eswatini912013295
Ethiopia1223246171486
Fiji315018
Finland109055003216911
France158036957329024114400
Gabon2081801202902
Gambia520126
Georgia14764013800
Germany80661674538602184121
Ghana53783132388548
Greece138413741792937
Guatemala46889291435760
Guinea15782332233933
Guyana717012153
Haiti243524482507
Holy See102012
Honduras48396172345690
Hungary120721905343931
Iceland21794101806
India1066651040716088216824
Indonesia181298406169828233
Iran274781252068012160696
Iraq381740952568168
Ireland75422698165925111
Israel21031498329117377
Italy3929716093833601233836
Jamaica22036110591
Japan12601470290516867
Jordan1875619757
Kazakhstan577962404812067
Kenya1589553742216
Korea, South8571049927311629
Kuwait133791575023029359
Kyrgyzstan5861265201871
Latvia295760241079
Lebanon505724271256
Liberia11916928316
Liechtenstein2655182
Lithuania3531260711684
Luxembourg5338611104024
Madagascar7071956908
Malaysia132465311157970
Maldives119964471850
Malta515629622
Mauritania6545734745
Mauritius332210335
Mexico168297268011729101238
Moldova362248633108795
Monaco590499
Mongolia141440185
Montenegro03159324
Morocco85068662067922
Namibia916025
Nepal201327892300
Netherlands40763180599646939
New Zealand11481221504
Nicaragua702370461118
Niger3985765961
Nigeria7522332931511166
North Macedonia74216051452492
Norway51377272378477
Oman1062528456713537
Pakistan4985228923168880463
Panama4733951935714609
Papua New Guinea0808
Paraguay548511111070
Peru101701723194894178914
Philippines14621415397419748
Poland1155812014111524687
Portugal1173520079144733261
Qatar24573375424562160
Romania457313800129619669
Russia2309481955595208431715
Rwanda1242712397
Saint Lucia018018
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1115026
San Marino24139142674
Saudi Arabia224446815957991182
Senegal18242063453932
Serbia4426685224511523
Seychelles011011
Singapore12799235822436405
Slovakia1221375281525
Slovenia1013581091477
Somalia1661406792146
South Africa170511968279237525
Spain6282215037627128240326
Sri Lanka902836111749
Sudan347417113145499
Suriname649174
Sweden362610454240803
Switzerland37228600192130893
Taiwan*84287443
Tanzania30518321509
Thailand582968583084
Togo20323613452
Trinidad and Tobago11088117
Tunisia73965491087
Turkey309611308524609166422
Uganda425820507
Ukraine138051083874225385
United Arab Emirates169361915327036359
United Kingdom240247121239811281270
Uruguay10769823828
US (See States)12650874792581071751851520
Uzbekistan8133014163843
Venezuela1598334201952
Vietnam263020328
Zambia17091271089
Zimbabwe189294222
Dominica216018
Grenada518023
Mozambique2051092316
Syria64536123
Timor-Leste024024
Belize016218
Laos118019
Libya139525196
West Bank and Gaza823723457
Guinea-Bissau12785381339
Mali519788791386
Saint Kitts and Nevis015015
Kosovo241871301142
Burma821456233
MS Zaandam7029
Botswana1623140
Burundi2933163
Sierra Leone37149147909
Malawi314514369
South Sudan978610994
Western Sahara2619
Sao Tome and Principe4046812484
Yemen3071795419
Comoros103272132
Tajikistan17962347484191
Lesotho2204