Active Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Tue, 11 Aug 2020 16:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Active Recovered Deaths Total
Afghanistan978225960131237054
Albania287033421996411
Algeria935224506130235160
Andorra6483952955
Angola1030567751672
Antigua and Barbuda1376392
Argentina1336511082424606246499
Armenia70993252079140410
Australia92081187631321397
Austria13891992372122033
Azerbaijan27143036449033568
Bahamas77910415898
Bahrain28824096716244011
Bangladesh1058311483703399257600
Barbados231127142
Belarus33286493558768850
Belgium4650017780987274152
Benin2981600381936
Bhutan14960110
Bolivia5655129808364089999
Bosnia and Herzegovina5920737339413687
Brazil57739023569831010493035422
Brunei11383142
Bulgaria5177777244713396
Burkina Faso147974541175
Cabo Verde7402086322858
Cambodia322190251
Cameroon23271532039518042
Canada69191054209028121367
Central African Republic28601721604641
Chad2983976944
Chile1715334582610077373056
China198282125468688793
Colombia16195121268812842387481
Congo (Brazzaville)20171589583664
Congo (Kinshasa)90683242249454
Costa Rica15321773023523286
Cote d'Ivoire36841292610516715
Croatia58648611575604
Diamond Princess4865113712
Cuba4142451882953
Cyprus353870191242
Czechia51781278539018353
Denmark10731306961714759
Djibouti1795106595344
Dominican Republic3467943744130979732
Ecuador998578552592294459
Egypt3780552678500995492
El Salvador10248962654920423
Equatorial Guinea25562182834821
Eritrea402450285
Estonia1281961632152
Eswatini15711607583236
Ethiopia122051020640722818
Fiji818127
Finland27369803317584
France1219398297130327235237
Gabon21685704517923
Gambia991221231235
Georgia2081000171225
Germany113031967839202217288
Ghana24583833021541003
Greece406413472125623
Guatemala979644598221156605
Guinea9826898507930
Guyana35718922568
Haiti246949821837634
Holy See012012
Honduras393626597149547454
Hungary59534996024696
Iceland1141834101958
India6349451535743443862215074
Indonesia38721809525723125396
Iran2391428437118427326712
Iraq369481077755392150115
Ireland157623364177226712
Israel248695753360083002
Italy1326320209835205250566
Jamaica264745141023
Japan1486832867104748782
Jordan541187111252
Kazakhstan2586172523105899442
Kenya130551296142026436
Korea, South6631365830514626
Kuwait77166351947871713
Kyrgyzstan662931822146839919
Latvia1881070321290
Lebanon43122127786517
Liberia435723791237
Liechtenstein385189
Lithuania5011670812252
Luxembourg123758481207205
Madagascar21221081614813086
Malaysia17487841259083
Maldives22182804195041
Malta39668491089
Mauritania83955271576523
Mauritius033410344
Mexico4354838443252298480278
Moldova75151930084527660
Monaco161134133
Mongolia302630293
Montenegro11022452643618
Morocco93922334749833237
Namibia2226704192949
Nepal6544163537522972
Netherlands52945237617859360
New Zealand211526221569
Nicaragua86629131233902
Niger321057691158
Nigeria124463318694546577
North Macedonia3648766452711839
Norway52588572569638
Oman63767469151381580
Pakistan177912602486082284121
Panama2410548748163974492
Papua New Guinea158533214
Paraguay16105222756907
Peru13293232402021072478024
Philippines59970676732270129913
Poland1329336691180751791
Portugal1240138511175652668
Qatar3054109709184112947
Romania2894930119270061768
Russia17875669205914903885718
Rwanda787134672140
Saint Lucia124025
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines552057
San Marino065742699
Saudi Arabia334842520393167288690
Senegal3591735223211175
Serbia27458064128099
Seychelles11250126
Singapore6162489152755104
Slovakia7011864312596
Slovenia19519271272249
Somalia14061728933227
South Africa13797741147410408559859
Spain13548315037628503314362
Sri Lanka2542579112844
Sudan4909626678111956
Suriname7271635292391
Sweden765600576382323
Switzerland231732300198636603
Taiwan*294417477
Tanzania30518321509
Thailand1423151583351
Togo308729231060
Trinidad and Tobago1361358279
Tunisia3831263511697
Turkey112012237595844240804
Uganda161111571283
Ukraine3550745335192582767
United Arab Emirates56005656835762525
United Kingdom264464145146659312574
Uruguay1911125371353
US (See States)322506216568641629385044864
Uzbekistan83732204219430609
Venezuela122261335622325805
Vietnam43339513841
Zambia115266982358085
Zimbabwe310814371044649
Dominica018018
Grenada123024
Mozambique1413840162269
Syria790346521188
Timor-Leste124025
Belize119322153
Laos119020
Libya46317011195451
West Bank and Gaza616679459714208
Guinea-Bissau1079944292052
Mali48019621252567
Saint Kitts and Nevis116017
Kosovo408654803039869
Burma423126360
MS Zaandam7029
Botswana739632804
Burundi923151408
Sierra Leone4031445681916
Malawi213723751464658
South Sudan12481175472470
Western Sahara18110
Sao Tome and Principe6380015878
Yemen3769135151804
Comoros233697399
Tajikistan11996484627745
Lesotho54417523742