Active Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Tue, 20 Apr 2021 13:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Active Recovered Deaths Total
Afghanistan308652168253957793
Albania256681015842342129594
Algeria33090833973155119642
Andorra4791220312312805
Angola12312259756124389
Antigua and Barbuda199986311216
Argentina2706152364171592282694014
Armenia171761874663878208520
Australia54632316091029533
Austria283075552189898593423
Azerbaijan321232644034140300666
Bahamas45689841949634
Bahrain11155152361594164110
Bangladesh9362961493610385718950
Barbados723665443781
Belarus69483348522423344223
Belgium926249023747949996
Belize771214331812538
Benin7886728957611
Bhutan788781957
Bolivia3822323819512648289066
Bosnia and Herzegovina353431458637788188994
Botswana39113949367144075
Brazil12661981230353837333513943071
Brunei122063221
Bulgaria6450830667815195386381
Burkina Faso2161275915413129
Burma75271318953206142628
Burundi269877363477
Cabo Verde22331804119220466
Cambodia38702476436389
Cameroon286093526193964809
Canada857061020054236111129371
Central African Republic6005112755787
Chad19543421694706
Chile459061053635251771124718
China525968724845102242
Colombia1131212471498683282652947
Comoros7835951463819
Congo (Brazzaville)1737820813910084
Congo (Kinshasa)23702584174528956
Costa Rica285321969743071228577
Cote d'Ivoire1574512927445560
Croatia156682855606562307790
Cuba49518803552593511
Cyprus169073906129156259
Czechia778311495624284261601881
Denmark90132318572456243326
Diamond Princess069913712
Djibouti1172917211610460
Dominica61590165
Dominican Republic389872187243418261129
Ecuador3330230954117703360546
Egypt4011716347912738216334
El Salvador169563787207567557
Equatorial Guinea26868851067259
Eritrea1933288103491
Estonia145831018791092117554
Eswatini341771267118417
Ethiopia593431793153370242028
Fiji565272
Finland372444600088784131
France49220433275861008925350521
Gabon32181850713321858
Gambia36051901705720
Georgia105042809153939295358
Germany2803902795080800523155522
Ghana13348960477191709
Greece212047937649462315273
Grenada21521155
Guatemala145691909447221212734
Guinea24401888213821460
Guinea-Bissau5043142663712
Guyana14121018027111863
Haiti8761179125112918
Holy See1215027
Honduras119639763394957200935
Hungary27029545502925184750508
Iceland736184296286
India19292191295381717876915061805
Indonesia1058591455065434241604348
Iran3849991785358667322237089
Iraq10566285653214981977175
Ireland215308233644836243508
Israel22248284886335837047
Italy50461132485931169273870131
Jamaica234571971072343890
Japan449734806379610535220
Jordan392466384818246685973
Kazakhstan394862988223291341599
Kenya475301016422481151653
Korea, South83711044741801114646
Kosovo11887872242080101191
Kuwait150742404651448256987
Kyrgyzstan342786907154991883
Laos949058
Latvia73371019442053111334
Lebanon796304238486925510403
Lesotho5366502831510709
Liberia581899852042
Libya119741570102896171880
Liechtenstein922665562813
Lithuania184602114113760233631
Luxembourg33346062778564746
MS Zaandam0729
Madagascar58652579854232205
Malawi103931764113833941
Malaysia198543538221378375054
Maldives2687235917026348
Mali5205743243313070
Malta5952896240929966
Marshall Islands0404
Mauritania1921748445318129
Mauritius254934151203
Mexico32801917652442123392305602
Micronesia0101
Moldova90912312355571245897
Monaco762292312399
Mongolia10434124014922884
Montenegro321990903142995551
Morocco50564918108945505811
Mozambique71126129379869203
Namibia15264452560446655
Nepal62902753003083284673
Netherlands138993121382171271428440
New Zealand1022468262596
Nicaragua237342251806778
Niger16247791905131
Nigeria78401543322061164233
North Macedonia198411228104443147094
Norway8880417998708107510
Oman178291603241878180031
Pakistan8227666284516316761437
Panama40433506106188360841
Papua New Guinea8803846899738
Paraguay389692058835313250165
Peru211491619680567971697626
Philippines14108977908415960936133
Poland3148482311145620322688025
Portugal2538778866916945831001
Qatar22228173970382196580
Romania62280940792262321029304
Russia26761342775971038344649044
Rwanda13222224132523888
Saint Kitts and Nevis044044
Saint Lucia964238674401
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1321677101819
Samoa1203
San Marino2154724875026
Sao Tome and Principe282212352275
Saudi Arabia94453887026823404970
Senegal18038511109139782
Serbia65637705991662368
Seychelles5464351254922
Sierra Leone11002849794028
Singapore316604853060831
Slovakia10956825530011106375974
Slovenia119262159864159232071
Solomon Islands218020
Somalia6996541367013079
South Africa228901490143537361566769
South Sudan1441021511410473
Spain3179926150376769813407283
Sri Lanka30659311361896796
Sudan527525539220833022
Suriname56588291879581
Sweden886350013788900138
Switzerland30429131760010508632399
Syria485514841144621142
Taiwan*291033111073
Tajikistan0132189013308
Tanzania30518321509
Thailand153782687310142352
Timor-Leste63966521306
Togo22061020811912533
Trinidad and Tobago84779401538940
Tunisia409162347919783285490
Turkey5449313687590359264268447
US31102814056721731670031
Uganda1424089833841378
Ukraine4267711531262415341999567
United Arab Emirates160344795661554497154
United Kingdom4261555139871275184403060
Uruguay299191329171908164744
Uzbekistan19998404363886680
Vanuatu2103
Venezuela153261659591905183190
Vietnam2752475352785
West Bank and Gaza303652473593017280741
Yemen2467221911265812
Zambia96588718123590918
Zimbabwe117935019155337751