Active Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Wed, 20 Jan 2021 15:00:02 -0800. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Active Recovered Deaths Total
Afghanistan536046359234354062
Albania2583140870128167982
Algeria30505707472840104092
Andorra8388154919083
Angola18101667743918926
Antigua and Barbuda271566189
Argentina1668281594768458321807428
Armenia86141530642998164676
Australia18912593190928731
Austria169523708657122394939
Azerbaijan85982157713022227391
Bahamas121266801758067
Bahrain29349464636097940
Bangladesh472344731737922528329
Barbados59549371095
Belarus149902107791591227360
Belgium659299020472679771
Belize5281078228211592
Benin1223245463413
Bhutan2595831843
Bolivia348261442279680188733
Bosnia and Herzegovina27092865054486118083
Botswana3918146248818630
Brazil74101175604602102998511770
Brunei21693174
Bulgaria395631642558565212383
Burkina Faso179974481059352
Burma136221182002973134795
Burundi47077321245
Cabo Verde6391228712013046
Cambodia553860441
Cameroon6942686145528010
Canada7192462954718130719601
Central African Republic254885634973
Chad65821481132919
Chile2538563081817547673750
China210391263479898164
Colombia1199061754222490041923132
Comoros6071113491769
Congo (Brazzaville)174958461147709
Congo (Kinshasa)56161481063421060
Costa Rica413131422452458186016
Cote d'Ivoire16352352714225304
Croatia32762171974655225128
Cuba44731379717318443
Cyprus26898205717529130
Czechia14495773244614449891852
Denmark180851706831806190574
Diamond Princess069913712
Djibouti225822615905
Dominica81020110
Dominican Republic483101442082448194966
Ecuador1799019933214322231644
Egypt251461234918638157275
El Salvador471645223149851437
Equatorial Guinea885191865365
Eritrea798107361877
Estonia103422666933337344
Eswatini4429837438413187
Ethiopia131781163352033131546
Fiji053255
Finland88873100061840505
France2685934216129708262972889
Gabon22197326610019
Gambia10836971283933
Georgia103212346362958247915
Germany2989231713196472632059382
Ghana19245578935258065
Greece49673937645488148925
Grenada91291139
Guatemala90441348245278149146
Guinea733133518114165
Guinea-Bissau592405452509
Guyana58861731706931
Haiti1711895624010907
Holy See1215027
Honduras71405601653368134938
Hungary11085323044111409352703
Iceland1435798295970
India2005141022875315255610581823
Indonesia14479874593526282917015
Iran1538321125499568861336217
Iraq2487857119812953609029
Ireland148863233642616174843
Israel808954733104044558249
Italy5470591760489825542390102
Jamaica22211172732614274
Japan786082526314366335605
Jordan110513003404153315544
Kazakhstan249681891052891216964
Kenya1506682427173499227
Korea, South1236459468128373115
Kosovo517049271141055851
Kuwait5800151496948158244
Kyrgyzstan268779104138783178
Laos041041
Latvia124994242698355908
Lebanon993891546081959255956
Lesotho526516521017018
Liberia1051707841896
Libya20974871971698109869
Liechtenstein642281502395
Lithuania612261042972469167992
Luxembourg23364599755748890
MS Zaandam0729
Madagascar4191760927318301
Malawi6626608032113027
Malaysia38791122344605161740
Maldives967135664914582
Mali195555893117855
Malta27841271724115742
Marshall Islands0404
Mauritania10731460540316081
Mauritius2851810556
Mexico27093312373211412481649502
Moldova65151433303267153112
Monaco192101371212
Mongolia53999521536
Montenegro91594589874655803
Morocco164814356867977460144
Mozambique83171888024927446
Namibia29672749329330753
Nepal38612618181965267644
Netherlands9050071198313157930147
New Zealand852152252262
Nicaragua176042251676152
Niger92331361454204
Nigeria20616899391449112004
North Macedonia1250073777271588992
Norway405151799852159034
Oman62841242131514132011
Pakistan3548547647111055523011
Panama534052411284828299361
Papua New Guinea707559834
Paraguay21605984652518122588
Peru37071984726387701060567
Philippines268394659889909502736
Poland2177881187719334071438914
Portugal1358864115899028556503
Qatar3241144015248147504
Romania5243362544917271695153
Russia5403502947479650593552888
Rwanda3701741214611259
Saint Kitts and Nevis233035
Saint Lucia2843298621
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3751181494
Samoa0202
San Marino2582464652787
Sao Tome and Principe132993171142
Saudi Arabia19223568486329365099
Senegal32841941452623224
Serbia37034003771374111
Seychelles1815632746
Sierra Leone8302107773014
Singapore230588682959127
Slovakia497671710923526224385
Slovenia234731227453206149424
Solomon Islands710017
Somalia94836661304744
South Africa1920351117452374491346936
South Sudan4593181633703
Spain2132306150376537692336451
Sri Lanka76604582027053750
Sudan898815688160326279
Suriname64568341457624
Sweden513163010323523486
Switzerland1735393176008792499931
Syria5667662484113132
Taiwan*997567862
Tajikistan0132189013308
Tanzania30518321509
Thailand316893567012594
Timor-Leste349052
Togo4653785744324
Trinidad and Tobago32969381327399
Tunisia451161310195750181885
Turkey980332270769241612392963
US23679769039900324078772
Uganda246981308330438085
Ukraine277566902481218471201894
United Arab Emirates27617228364751256732
United Kingdom33450738246900313443350
Uruguay79262461831932863
Uzbekistan8797653861978036
Vanuatu0101
Venezuela60041133281112120444
Vietnam1021402351539
West Bank and Gaza107541400751726152555
Yemen8014216122113
Zambia103212732755938207
Zimbabwe97471737277327892