Active Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Fri, 23 Oct 2020 05:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country Active Recovered Deaths Total
Afghanistan518533824150140510
Albania71451034146217948
Algeria1471938482188055081
Andorra12782470633811
Angola504330402558338
Antigua and Barbuda181013122
Argentina169286840520275191037325
Armenia1819049219112168530
Australia14052514890527458
Austria158675261792569409
Azerbaijan55034044864246593
Bahamas229136331276051
Bahrain31757542430878907
Bangladesh785633088455723393131
Barbados102057222
Belarus77968090594189642
Belgium2211302171710539253386
Belize11351756462937
Benin1862330412557
Bhutan263060332
Bolivia253401063308558140228
Bosnia and Herzegovina950525779103136315
Botswana4673915215609
Brazil61697645263931554035298772
Brunei11433147
Bulgaria1468917598104833335
Burkina Faso5171824652406
Burma198591886597239696
Burundi524971550
Cabo Verde11086835908033
Cambodia62800286
Cameroon10282011742521570
Canada277481714059883209036
Central African Republic28721924624858
Chad871221961404
Chile1464946726913719495637
China40685899473991044
Colombia6734188489529464981700
Comoros34947504
Congo (Brazzaville)11773887925156
Congo (Kinshasa)4011036230311066
Costa Rica3745160738123699425
Cote d'Ivoire1722007012120363
Croatia64592143539328287
Cuba42758141276368
Cyprus14971444252966
Czechia124040831361739208915
Denmark58963092169037507
Diamond Princess4065913712
Djibouti645387615512
Dominica429033
Dominican Republic201411000512206122398
Ecuador898513418712453155625
Egypt1212985166155105883
El Salvador35172767093332120
Equatorial Guinea374954835074
Eritrea643880452
Estonia7663334714171
Eswatini23654531165805
Ethiopia4522844506138491118
Fiji130233
Finland3916980035514071
France854579111715340751000369
Gabon3688479548901
Gambia88126581183657
Georgia12033900317221208
Germany838383041739911397922
Ghana3974675231247461
Greece25453134753427334
Grenada324027
Guatemala6699921493567102415
Guinea1068104617011599
Guinea-Bissau5441818412403
Guyana89528391163850
Haiti144573032318979
Holy See1215027
Honduras5214136341259691078
Hungary3401614905125950180
Iceland12063013114230
India71581268745181166167706946
Indonesia6274329750912857373109
Iran7523143870931346545286
Iraq5883736901010418438265
Ireland2819023364186853422
Israel195692854752291307335
Italy15544225737436832449648
Jamaica425540161748445
Japan640086429168694515
Jordan35954722344343620
Kazakhstan27261053851796109907
Kenya125263276085846144
Korea, South14432364745325543
Kosovo17751483165717263
Kuwait7894109916721118531
Kyrgyzstan589746444111853459
Laos222024
Latvia24091341473797
Lebanon345713047053665577
Lesotho914961431918
Liberia271276821385
Libya224202844076551625
Liechtenstein1061451252
Lithuania452035991208239
Luxembourg3060847313811671
MS Zaandam7029
Madagascar3571621523816810
Malawi91947621835864
Malaysia78271493119922957
Maldives995102843711316
Mali69725991323428
Malta16493331465026
Mauritania11273631637638
Mauritius3037910419
Mexico4624773389787415867559
Moldova1745949702163068791
Monaco402312273
Mongolia163120328
Montenegro40041181525016069
Morocco278671516343079182580
Mozambique208791657911331
Namibia16861058713312406
Nepal4447699605791144872
Netherlands24690853656934259207
New Zealand581831251914
Nicaragua105442251555434
Niger171128691214
Nigeria366256880112561667
North Macedonia60691790586224836
Norway48221186327916964
Oman12980973671137111484
Pakistan96423091366702325480
Panama211131027252597126435
Papua New Guinea335417581
Paraguay1789637673125056819
Peru5174978849433875874118
Philippines439903115066747362243
Poland99844988843851202579
Portugal40804632382229106271
Qatar2892127093225130210
Romania472021378356065191102
Russia3221691091264247861438219
Rwanda1804798345012
Saint Kitts and Nevis019019
Saint Lucia1127038
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines464068
San Marino4269042774
Sao Tome and Principe2289815935
Saudi Arabia84233297155235343373
Senegal11881397532115484
Serbia36340078037120
Seychelles31480151
Sierra Leone4931771732337
Singapore84578212857933
Slovakia2510084049833602
Slovenia8860692220015982
Solomon Islands3003
Somalia62331661013890
South Africa4791264170618741708359
South Sudan15251290552870
Spain820553150376343661005295
Sri Lanka24643501135978
Sudan6124676483613724
Suriname5049911095150
Sweden10142605929107355
Switzerland3512454600203991763
Syria333816292575224
Taiwan*424957544
Tajikistan86596688010613
Tanzania30518321509
Thailand1463514593719
Timor-Leste128029
Togo5081561512120
Trinidad and Tobago146938221015392
Tunisia40120503274045892
Turkey354673084469513353426
US (See States)479050133233542221768336031
Uganda368171549810933
Ukraine1813341375156093324942
United Arab Emirates6846111814472119132
United Kingdom745310263644248792194
Uruguay4382172532663
Uzbekistan24086106853464010
Venezuela56568162675388035
Vietnam631046351144
West Bank and Gaza62664193542748628
Western Sahara18110
Yemen11613445972057
Zambia4861516834616000
Zimbabwe25477252368215