New Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Fri, 15 Jan 2021 18:00:02 -0800. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country New Infections Today Yesterday's New Infections Today's Active Infections Yesterday's Active Infections
Afghanistan-242-43864336675
Albania2642112521824954
Algeria33633025030217
Andorra-5-111661666
Angola-39-60023702409
Antigua and Barbuda001919
Argentina40284443176023171995
Armenia-169-38489319100
Australia0-618761876
Austria-262-5291919019452
Azerbaijan-864-7721074311607
Bahamas-13014851498
Bahrain354129542919
Bangladesh35-2614755547520
Barbados-1875535553
Belarus-3181551602016338
Belgium28712027649999647128
Belize-15-51572587
Benin50014595
Bhutan-21-6328349
Bolivia10195712865427635
Bosnia and Herzegovina-398-6732860729005
Botswana0033993399
Brazil-251051207703492706002
Brunei-151318
Bulgaria-2629-20035842561054
Burkina Faso-92523342343
Burma-61791373713798
Burundi430287244
Cabo Verde151577576
Cambodia1243422
Cameroon048519931993
Canada-1319-16887767678995
Central African Republic002525
Chad2356567544
Chile6084742375723149
China828915261444
Colombia-2555-430119853122408
Comoros-60-19187247
Congo (Brazzaville)02912021202
Congo (Kinshasa)29419946104316
Costa Rica3763523980539429
Cote d'Ivoire6721913731306
Croatia397-7353004903
Cuba32125534083087
Cyprus2212552590425683
Czechia-5324-5032149397154721
Denmark-1130-19882233323463
Diamond Princess0000
Djibouti5-102217
Dominica0088
Dominican Republic12445274373842494
Ecuador1715-21821650514790
Egypt2614922404523784
El Salvador-1017142824292
Equatorial Guinea506156
Eritrea0-91656656
Estonia295-4761033010035
Eswatini1046338063702
Ethiopia156-3241288212726
Fiji0044
Finland32421677337409
France224201762026075262585106
Gabon310156125
Gambia8188173
Georgia11898401279811609
Germany438-470309114308676
Ghana746914041330
Greece6438144757046927
Grenada0088
Guatemala43472783627928
Guinea-2023669689
Guinea-Bissau003333
Guyana2758463436
Haiti106314431337
Holy See001212
Honduras92010076804267122
Hungary-4338-5312119309123647
Iceland156164149
India-904-2051213603214507
Indonesia33152677129628126313
Iran297-419154494154197
Iraq-1129-10012992631055
Ireland34903007133320129830
Israel209039987845376363
Italy-5266-5939564774570040
Jamaica4810119671919
Japan204520787116469119
Jordan-320-5311334613666
Kazakhstan87992363923552
Kenya-293-591516815461
Korea, South-630-5261376114391
Kosovo-228-15655655793
Kuwait30529151194814
Kyrgyzstan0-15228542854
Laos0011
Latvia12288601486313635
Lebanon393733408432380386
Lesotho289045694280
Liberia1-1959695
Libya-449-3732173022179
Liechtenstein0-79110110
Lithuania-57-21576339263449
Luxembourg10014828952795
MS Zaandam0000
Madagascar00287287
Malawi338032922954
Malaysia198718363237730390
Maldives2322790767
Mali31-920612030
Malta8215926012519
Marshall Islands0000
Mauritania-89-10513911480
Mauritius1-12120
Mexico63345100258326251992
Moldova1-10675367535
Monaco102195185
Mongolia1013568558
Montenegro159296289613
Morocco-687-5611796718654
Mozambique61411152394625
Namibia-165-21035043669
Nepal263544344408
Netherlands59524740877657871705
New Zealand0-156262
Nicaragua05417601760
Niger-96-6512311327
Nigeria4081752006219654
North Macedonia1321361623816106
Norway6407083877538135
Oman-86161636249
Pakistan767-9053386933102
Panama-2248775667356897
Papua New Guinea1046959
Paraguay1061042200121895
Peru273310583083228099
Philippines94614182447823532
Poland-352-2601225708226060
Portugal59401076116328110388
Qatar4510031403095
Romania-741-7945430155042
Russia-6119-2201548231554350
Rwanda16916530202851
Saint Kitts and Nevis0033
Saint Lucia227177175
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines035178178
Samoa0000
San Marino-232285308
Sao Tome and Principe15229883
Saudi Arabia15-919541939
Senegal70-427732703
Serbia22422113362527360285
Seychelles-121285286
Sierra Leone164797781
Singapore10-9233223
Slovakia242-12015486454622
Slovenia-340-1162386424204
Solomon Islands0077
Somalia00957957
South Africa5942-33508212233206291
South Sudan0-8426426
Spain386742503019728351934161
Sri Lanka435467156672
Sudan590089148324
Suriname-1137631642
Sweden517017161502369497199
Switzerland29502745164237161287
Syria19056025583
Taiwan*30104101
Tajikistan-3003
Tanzania00305305
Thailand0-5439813981
Timor-Leste1-365
Togo3749353316
Trinidad and Tobago10-7285275
Tunisia17849744037838594
Turkey-82-375104587104669
US2262502208702269308222466832
Uganda71632469824627
Ukraine-8544-11170289118297662
United Arab Emirates76810422571524947
United Kingdom460124420331286133082601
Uruguay-1139474677478
Uzbekistan-11-15901912
Vanuatu0000
Venezuela65951115046
Vietnam-75117124
West Bank and Gaza-605-6601313413739
Yemen-127879
Zambia83584490238188
Zimbabwe717736100099292