New Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Tue, 20 Apr 2021 06:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country New Infections Today Yesterday's New Infections Today's Active Infections Yesterday's Active Infections
Afghanistan209430863066
Albania-306-3962566825974
Algeria42423309033048
Andorra-105479489
Angola68-19612311163
Antigua and Barbuda0-34199199
Argentina-4160-662270615274775
Armenia318-2101717616858
Australia12954635451
Austria-551-1282830728858
Azerbaijan188-1693212331935
Bahamas00456456
Bahrain-84-901115511239
Bangladesh-2525-25359362996154
Barbados-107273
Belarus-189-2769487137
Belgium29673750926249923282
Belize007777
Benin00788788
Bhutan597873
Bolivia-5703822338280
Bosnia and Herzegovina003534335343
Botswana0039113911
Brazil-493251564812661981315523
Brunei001212
Bulgaria-1080-1666450865588
Burkina Faso623216210
Burma3-375277524
Burundi0026982698
Cabo Verde317022331916
Cambodia55426738703316
Cameroon030582860928609
Canada16495708570684057
Central African Republic590600541
Chad7-1195188
Chile-580-3634590646486
China2019525505
Colombia2864852113121110257
Comoros-207880
Congo (Brazzaville)0017371737
Congo (Kinshasa)623523702308
Costa Rica002853228532
Cote d'Ivoire-24-26157181
Croatia-6162311566816284
Cuba509549514901
Cyprus8497821690716058
Czechia1456-64877783176375
Denmark37117090138642
Diamond Princess0000
Djibouti-136-8711721308
Dominica0066
Dominican Republic801943898738907
Ecuador-861020803330241912
Egypt412604011740076
El Salvador482616951647
Equatorial Guinea00268268
Eritrea00193193
Estonia125-9741458314458
Eswatini-2803462
Ethiopia11406055934358203
Fiji0355
Finland49803724436746
France287233433149220434893320
Gabon0332183218
Gambia00360360
Georgia219091050410483
Germany-9404-1160280390289794
Ghana-28-1713341362
Greece17642344212047210283
Grenada0022
Guatemala-1607581456914729
Guinea04224402440
Guinea-Bissau-230504527
Guyana791914121333
Haiti33-58876843
Holy See001212
Honduras569557119639119070
Hungary-737-484270295271032
Iceland007373
India12800412147519292191801215
Indonesia-384-1054105859106243
Iran85699802384999376430
Iraq-659652105662106321
Ireland269415215308215039
Israel-36220122242586
Italy-697-1430504611505308
Jamaica93762345723364
Japan167921374497343294
Jordan-4098-44973924643344
Kazakhstan88310123948638603
Kenya68-7754753047462
Korea, South5925683718312
Kosovo-32701188712214
Kuwait-319241507415393
Kyrgyzstan10711134273320
Laos0499
Latvia332-20873377005
Lebanon1861-19627963077769
Lesotho0053665366
Liberia005858
Libya6901197411905
Liechtenstein9149283
Lithuania688-5521846017772
Luxembourg0033343334
MS Zaandam0000
Madagascar25729358655608
Malawi-27010391066
Malaysia7604941985419094
Maldives93126872594
Mali396652055166
Malta-1325595608
Marshall Islands0000
Mauritania-411192196
Mauritius0-68254254
Mexico13953622328019326624
Micronesia0000
Moldova-765-72390919856
Monaco-6-27682
Mongolia36014831043410074
Montenegro-123-14732193342
Morocco90-2650564966
Mozambique-174771127129
Namibia5013715261476
Nepal74553762905545
Netherlands8234752913899311381697
New Zealand01102102
Nicaragua0023732373
Niger70162155
Nigeria193978407821
North Macedonia-3521111984120193
Norway3664178880488438
Oman-17301782918002
Pakistan171714518227680559
Panama-2013340434063
Papua New Guinea388088038415
Paraguay-162-283896939131
Peru0-17312114921149
Philippines-6262110234141089203710
Poland-13980-14820314848328828
Portugal43-232538725344
Qatar1041592222822124
Romania-2172-22346228064452
Russia761103267613266852
Rwanda-140-1313221462
Saint Kitts and Nevis0000
Saint Lucia0-29696
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines00132132
Samoa0011
San Marino0-32215215
Sao Tome and Principe-2-32830
Saudi Arabia-416494459449
Senegal-2033180200
Serbia20322549656377654345
Seychelles4741546499
Sierra Leone7-1111001093
Singapore122316315
Slovakia575677109568108993
Slovenia-242-5311192612168
Solomon Islands0022
Somalia161069966835
South Africa3783922289022512
South Sudan-260144170
Spain0031799263179926
Sri Lanka158-5330652907
Sudan0052755275
Suriname1223565553
Sweden00886350886350
Switzerland-30304291304294
Syria9748554846
Taiwan*112928
Tajikistan0000
Tanzania00305305
Thailand176515451537813613
Timor-Leste4923639590
Togo-8-8822062214
Trinidad and Tobago9963847748
Tunisia6697524091640247
Turkey1162810134544931533303
US41705516933110281431061109
Uganda3830142104
Ukraine36004796426771423171
United Arab Emirates4234101603415611
United Kingdom1870219142615554259685
Uruguay-1297-4462991931216
Uzbekistan13512619991864
Vanuatu0022
Venezuela-159-3181532615485
Vietnam4-21275271
West Bank and Gaza-1110-1833036531475
Yemen253924672442
Zambia-90-489651055
Zimbabwe3714011791142