New Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Mon, 03 Aug 2020 01:00:04 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country New Infections Today Yesterday's New Infections Today's Active Infections Yesterday's Active Infections
Afghanistan249499189894
Albania107722742167
Algeria929887398647
Andorra026666
Angola-9-4650659
Antigua and Barbuda002121
Argentina24692643106448103979
Armenia-280-28785358815
Australia38714874837096
Austria-714515831654
Azerbaijan-319-40352295548
Bahamas2566494469
Bahrain-163-25728322995
Bangladesh106156810047599414
Barbados100177
Belarus-108-54246974805
Belgium6207114198441364
Benin00733733
Bhutan1-11312
Bolivia153111955176150230
Bosnia and Herzegovina04855785578
Brazil15176-876576332561156
Brunei0000
Bulgaria6711550554988
Burkina Faso370155118
Cabo Verde15-97619604
Cambodia-3154475
Cameroon0015441544
Canada703664656395
Central African Republic-23-2929202943
Chad014848
Chile-2653521761817883
China465722532207
Colombia41273501135143131016
Congo (Brazzaville)0023172317
Congo (Kinshasa)-220-29918392059
Costa Rica2363961350213266
Cote d'Ivoire-260-20142574517
Croatia11-22738727
Diamond Princess004848
Cuba1311179166
Cyprus1024253243
Czechia10611347294623
Denmark011633633
Djibouti032727
Dominican Republic7175523273632019
Ecuador6747204428343609
Egypt-1290-11124834549635
El Salvador27423780967822
Equatorial Guinea037825562556
Eritrea005454
Estonia496965
Eswatini56-1014491393
Ethiopia2147171052010306
Fiji0-188
Finland119164153
France12569113166113165
Gabon-102022582360
Gambia092421421
Georgia-43207211
Germany-4542092159260
Ghana244-45834673223
Greece1107330072897
Guatemala98-2811114711049
Guinea046804804
Guyana1712225208
Haiti40-12726972657
Holy See0000
Honduras5004523562335123
Hungary914565556
Iceland8115850
India262721423567730565103
Indonesia-5143523682437338
Iran211582394023919
Iraq19013883262432434
Ireland4438982938
Israel-185612659026608
Italy351921245712422
Jamaica-1212130142
Japan9933391144510452
Jordan5-1010398
Kazakhstan0-192874928749
Kenya4506631258012130
Korea, South4-19806802
Kuwait-108-17684708578
Kyrgyzstan-907-48484839390
Latvia72154147
Lebanon17520929082733
Liberia00441441
Liechtenstein0022
Lithuania1812369351
Luxembourg96-8614851389
Madagascar102-22730572955
Malaysia6-16213207
Maldives1493513191170
Malta2110171150
Mauritania-72-5811191191
Mauritius0022
Mexico10207555185450834
Moldova6815467546686
Monaco001111
Mongolia2-56361
Montenegro-165-1818552020
Morocco37770966886311
Namibia897520421953
Nepal2226955385316
Netherlands4303414865448224
New Zealand322522
Nicaragua0010641064
Niger203937
Nigeria-1401662256722707
North Macedonia-14-40337003714
Norway1332246233
Oman001731717317
Pakistan0-1702517725177
Panama184932485324669
Papua New Guinea-495559
Paraguay-94-16916471741
Peru-32126604101344104556
Philippines477538263092826153
Poland266306102519985
Portugal-64-1471279012854
Qatar15-1031593144
Romania8508582238621536
Russia-2765-3428184540187305
Rwanda77918911
Saint Lucia0033
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0-31010
San Marino0000
Saudi Arabia-338-27983704337381
Senegal27432533251
Serbia3213312530024979
Seychelles007575
Singapore5821357455687
Slovakia-26566568
Slovenia-9-2231240
Somalia0015571557
South Africa-6331-5749152676159007
Spain03090109701109701
Sri Lanka-48-57365413
Sudan70948494779
Suriname29-34573544
Sweden03187467974679
Switzerland-2020921312151
Taiwan*602620
Tanzania00305305
Thailand-8-8119127
Togo1117292281
Trinidad and Tobago433329
Tunisia-613284290
Turkey-4-311064310647
Uganda46127123
Ukraine6184663036029742
United Arab Emirates-92-261546246
United Kingdom693762257843257150
Uruguay45239235
US (See States)335484175930041122970564
Uzbekistan-67-5193379404
Venezuela15670981457989
Vietnam3246214182
Zambia-76-10819332009
Zimbabwe481-1725792098
Dominica0000
Grenada0011
Mozambique385312501212
Syria239500477
Timor-Leste0000
Belize8-32416
Laos0011
Libya6316829922929
West Bank and Gaza7522767536678
Guinea-Bissau-1011511152
Mali07474474
Saint Kitts and Nevis0-111
Kosovo0034293429
Burma-1-15051
MS Zaandam0077
Botswana00739739
Burundi809082
Sierra Leone05394394
Malawi639821522089
South Sudan30011311101
Western Sahara0011
Sao Tome and Principe-1-67778
Yemen1-10374373
Comoros804941
Tajikistan2111581156
Lesotho700517447