New Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Mon, 19 Oct 2020 08:00:03 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country New Infections Today Yesterday's New Infections Today's Active Infections Yesterday's Active Infections
Afghanistan20-2650925072
Albania22419263256101
Algeria85-461438614301
Andorra014112611261
Angola2233641993976
Antigua and Barbuda60159
Argentina4532523161838161385
Armenia114510331400812863
Australia11-2813881377
Austria5873381347412887
Azerbaijan42337837913368
Bahamas3410722362202
Bahrain-175-4034373612
Bangladesh-37437935179725
Barbados011717
Belarus22824667096481
Belgium1072410013181649170925
Belize253010841059
Benin00125125
Bhutan8-22618
Bolivia-182-1862704527227
Bosnia and Herzegovina54536678077262
Botswana0132843174317
Brazil2360130160544294520693
Brunei0011
Bulgaria5567871122810672
Burkina Faso0-65560560
Burma4553321766717212
Burundi523833
Cabo Verde61210801019
Cambodia0-233
Cameroon00901901
Canada73822084120834
Central African Republic0028692869
Chad-37-893130
Chile139381370313564
China11425424
Colombia-3636-19577610179737
Comoros051010
Congo (Brazzaville)0011771177
Congo (Kinshasa)08356356
Costa Rica6046493551534911
Cote d'Ivoire-4-38197201
Croatia61167148444233
Cuba031292292
Cyprus202941112910
Czechia579483069853092736
Denmark132-1353585226
Diamond Princess004040
Djibouti221816
Dominica0044
Dominican Republic-220-3502115521375
Ecuador74512481191311168
Egypt60371031971
El Salvador-41-3137703811
Equatorial Guinea203331
Eritrea1806446
Estonia-26-7786812
Eswatini19-4258239
Ethiopia120134498944869
Fiji0000
Finland16018838423682
France024195735003735003
Gabon0-23397397
Gambia02882882
Georgia74063083307590
Germany274847716375061002
Ghana80344336
Greece4724952308522613
Grenada2031
Guatemala537875127459
Guinea11147983872
Guinea-Bissau00566566
Guyana1-16976975
Haiti0015121512
Holy See-201214
Honduras7801515036949589
Hungary13217543012728806
Iceland373512421205
India-11776-9441783311795087
Indonesia1693396373963570
Iran83914317244671607
Iraq-1642355603556199
Ireland12439952346522222
Israel-2117-35963513537252
Italy96238046116935107312
Jamaica57-10943744317
Japan411865396498
Jordan140413842895027546
Kazakhstan24-2026372613
Kenya5002891161911119
Korea, South36-714431407
Kosovo06013981398
Kuwait1227476817559
Kyrgyzstan24421948734629
Laos0011
Latvia18714720201833
Lebanon4348863357033136
Lesotho00830830
Liberia-4-72731
Libya07742108421084
Liechtenstein2588459
Lithuania16522740593894
Luxembourg014318701870
MS Zaandam0077
Madagascar-360357393
Malawi5-1931926
Malaysia56337868866323
Maldives-79-2310451124
Mali-66677683
Malta1628612571095
Mauritania15102101
Mauritius024343
Mexico149417134520143707
Moldova852321785317768
Monaco524136
Mongolia0099
Montenegro-5638844284484
Morocco13114992665225341
Mozambique842723612277
Namibia-118017131724
Nepal13558493873737382
Netherlands80417947213989205948
New Zealand2-64240
Nicaragua00974974
Niger001414
Nigeria-41449936277771
North Macedonia42924052664837
Norway9713542284131
Oman001299612996
Pakistan122-24792969174
Panama-464-172120221666
Papua New Guinea003434
Paraguay-783711731217390
Peru-2673-94805441357086
Philippines206923145242350354
Poland714953887354466395
Portugal28716023797437687
Qatar22-1527862764
Romania140918844110039691
Russia59276358291884285957
Rwanda-98-52169267
Saint Kitts and Nevis0000
Saint Lucia1165
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2131
San Marino003232
Sao Tome and Principe032121
Saudi Arabia-32-5285248556
Senegal-28-4813191347
Serbia2252633517234947
Seychelles0-311
Sierra Leone-1-2501502
Singapore-11-117889
Slovakia184218192088919047
Slovenia67159560845413
Solomon Islands0033
Somalia00676676
South Africa7149995328752573
South Sudan01014721472
Spain014964752409752409
Sri Lanka11110520671956
Sudan0060916091
Suriname-557883
Sweden07859728297282
Switzerland-10030982170021800
Syria42232943290
Taiwan*043737
Tajikistan-23-36918941
Tanzania00305305
Thailand4-1146142
Timor-Leste0011
Togo520481476
Trinidad and Tobago1216021601
Tunisia563803488429246
Turkey2513203395533704
US (See States)337744813146665254632751
Uganda1214134583337
Ukraine41993692167154162955
United Arab Emirates123-20975747451
United Kingdom1602915517662057646028
Uruguay4116398357
Uzbekistan87-2525312444
Venezuela-28-32167116739
Vietnam2-16058
West Bank and Gaza71-361826111
Western Sahara0011
Yemen-1-4123124
Zambia1020516414
Zimbabwe1120206195