New Infections By Country

Today's Data (Sortable)

If you notice any problems or have any suggestions, please let me know by sending me an email at cj@cjtrowbridge.com! This page was last updated Wed, 03 Jun 2020 05:00:02 -0700. It updates automatically every hour. More info about data sources available here.

Country New Infections Today Yesterday's New Infections Today's Active Infections Yesterday's Active Infections
Afghanistan7324371478914057
Albania71240233
Algeria-66-3528922958
Andorra44-36016
Angola006464
Antigua and Barbuda-1034
Argentina7033621204111338
Armenia47318664245951
Australia-212491493
Austria-8-1461469
Azerbaijan2148323002086
Bahamas0-14242
Bahrain1037648854782
Bangladesh235115434061638265
Barbados0099
Belarus4305802481724387
Belgium64853317633112
Benin079393
Bhutan103837
Bolivia26635093179051
Bosnia and Herzegovina-14-13468482
Brazil151166450300546285430
Brunei0011
Bulgaria-18-1012711289
Burkina Faso34010874
Cabo Verde-3723224261
Cambodia0022
Cameroon14042427092569
Canada-35-993575835793
Central African Republic05610421042
Chad-10-37175185
Chile2707431928617359099
China5-1123118
Colombia-1477661989020037
Congo (Brazzaville)00412412
Congo (Kinshasa)10311927722669
Costa Rica1521413398
Cote d'Ivoire398614901451
Croatia-11-55566
Diamond Princess004848
Cuba821182174
Cyprus35145142
Czechia16-5123552339
Denmark-46-22667713
Djibouti12319821472024
Dominican Republic-15-4761626177
Ecuador80901695716148
Egypt7259431965718932
El Salvador-294214441473
Equatorial Guinea0010941094
Eritrea0000
Estonia-70170177
Eswatini-329396
Ethiopia717610991028
Fiji0033
Finland02810671067
France-13772239057791954
Gabon88020041916
Gambia0044
Georgia-9-8149158
Germany-700-11187079407
Ghana186052735087
Greece19-313841365
Guatemala21418146394425
Guinea-903315961686
Guyana007171
Haiti010121572157
Holy See001010
Honduras14314347394596
Hungary20612291209
Iceland0022
India4069365910107797008
Indonesia2891101795117662
Iran9807422654325563
Iraq26630036443378
Ireland-47413191323
Israel493220552006
Italy-1474-7083989341367
Jamaica-32-9225257
Japan-75-8613501425
Jordan-5-6197202
Kazakhstan-9426655865680
Kenya535015231470
Korea, South2713850823
Kuwait-501-8021414214643
Kyrgyzstan-1158609620
Latvia-100287297
Lebanon510496491
Liberia66116110
Liechtenstein002626
Lithuania-103362372
Luxembourg-2-116264
Madagascar849654646
Malaysia-46-1312921338
Maldives-1092012261335
Malta-16-25773
Mauritania4458582538
Mauritius0033
Mexico637-6591694016303
Moldova705835033433
Monaco0055
Mongolia06141141
Montenegro0000
Morocco-485-40812501735
Namibia0-199
Nepal24323818251582
Netherlands97974068640589
New Zealand0011
Nicaragua3480702354
Niger-2-64749
Nigeria10828972657157
North Macedonia4965655606
Norway86491483
Oman43778599289491
Pakistan283320924766744834
Panama25036642293979
Papua New Guinea0000
Paraguay8-2504496
Peru-75041369614896898
Philippines2694791396813699
Poland-651911157711642
Portugal-134431159011724
Qatar-776-16262418024956
Romania7-3947034696
Russia-24124698231553233965
Rwanda-11113114
Saint Lucia0000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines001111
San Marino-24-2246270
Saudi Arabia361-52267222311
Senegal03718391839
Serbia-17-1144434460
Seychelles0000
Singapore-165-3601263712802
Slovakia-4-1122126
Slovenia2-186
Somalia663316491583
South Africa38311701674416361
Spain2941596242962135
Sri Lanka28-1849821
Sudan253633783353
Suriname10214434
Sweden56812643412128440
Switzerland39454451
Taiwan*0-399
Tanzania00305305
Thailand-1-15960
Togo-13-3202215
Trinidad and Tobago0011
Tunisia137372
Turkey-210-1703104931259
Uganda2240407385
Ukraine-843591370113785
United Arab Emirates2052271679316588
United Kingdom1328993238716237388
Uruguay-1-3112113
US (See States)14133660712617731247640
Uzbekistan957837828
Venezuela12414914671343
Vietnam-5-143035
Zambia0-101170170
Zimbabwe325173170
Dominica2020
Grenada0055
Mozambique52-6207155
Syria-516772
Timor-Leste0000
Belize0000
Laos0033
Libya1412125111
West Bank and Gaza217674
Guinea-Bissau07212781278
Mali1121504493
Saint Kitts and Nevis0000
Kosovo00205205
Burma-148384
MS Zaandam0077
Botswana-131617
Burundi002929
Sierra Leone26-17370344
Malawi2252312290
South Sudan00978978
Western Sahara0022
Sao Tome and Principe01404404
Yemen4127297256
Comoros25010378
Tajikistan-41-218361877
Lesotho0011